Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres

Check Availability

Paris
Sep 24, 2026 - Sep 25, 2026
Find

Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres Review

Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres Hotel offers 47 rooms, and it's in front of Cluny Museum. Featuring luggage storage and a restaurant, the 4-star hotel is located 8 minutes on foot from the colonnaded neoclassical Pantheon Mausoleum.

The luxurious Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres offers a daily buffet breakfast. Choose from an unlimited choice of French dishes at Loulou Friendly Diner which is only a 5-minute walk away.

The accommodation lies about a 10-minute ride from the intricately sculpted triumphal arch "Arc de Triomphe" and only metres from the famous Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris. 5th arr., which is home to the Sorbonne university and student-filled cafes, where the Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres sits, grants access to cultural attractions like Louvre Museum, which is 5 minutes away by car.

The property offers a quiet location several blocks fromgardens. Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres Hotel allows you to enjoy such natural sights as the Parisian Ile de la Cite Isle a mere 14 minutes' walk away.

Saint-Michel Notre-Dame train station is nearly 5 minutes' walk from the accommodation, and the wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue is placed 10 minutes' drive away.

The rooms overlook the city and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a mini-fridge-bar, tea and coffee making equipment. A shower, together with such amenities as hair dryers and bathrobes, are also at guests' disposal. In addition, a classic queen room has elegant interior and welcomes guests with elegant atmosphere.

The property goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit. You can also benefit from a meeting room featuring a work desk and a xerox.

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • In-room breakfast
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Electric kettle

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Activities for Kids

  • Cots
  • Board games

Key Features

  • free wifi
  • non-smoking rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • room service
  • elevator
  • bar
  • heating
  • laundry
  • tea/coffee maker in all rooms
  • good breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
Classic Single Room Single
Size: 11 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Privilege Double Room Double
Size: 18 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Classic Twin Room Twin
Size: 13 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Privilege Twin Room Twin
Size: 18 m2
Show rooms

Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres FAQ

What is the rating of Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres?
Does Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres provide luggage storage service?
Yes, the hotel offers luggage storage facilities that can hold belongings after check-out.
What are the room options at Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres?
The hotel provides rooms with queen size beds (160 or 200 cm), single beds (90 or 120 cm), and beds suitable for two persons maximum.
Is there Wi-Fi available in the hotel and is it free of charge?
Wi-Fi is available throughout the property and is provided free of charge.
What public transportation options are close to Mercure Paris Notre Dame Saint Germain Des Pres?
The hotel is within walking distance of Saint-Michel Notre-Dame station and Cluny-La Sorbonne, accessible to metro and bus lines.
Are there any breakfast options included in the room rate?
Breakfast is served in the vaulted cellars dating back to the 17th century, at a price of 21 euros.
Is there an elevator in the hotel facilities?
The hotel has an elevator available on-site for guest use.
What safety and security measures are in place at the hotel?
The hotel is equipped with CCTV in common areas, smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, key card access, safety deposit boxes, and security alarms.
Does the hotel have any family-friendly amenities or services?
The hotel provides board games and puzzles for entertainment and family activities.
Are there any available services for business travelers?
Business facilities include fax and photocopying services at an additional charge.

Contact Information

✉️ h9685@accor.com

🔗 Website

33143544760

📍 20, Rue Du Sommerard

Policy

  • Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
  • Check-out: from 04:00 until 12:00